NEWActive

Downtown Faridabad

FARIDABAD, FARIDABAD

Have queries on this Project?

Talk to our Advisors

Downtown Faridabad Overview

RERA Received

17-05-2019

RERA Completion

2022-10-05

Downtown Faridabad Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Downtown Faridabad located?

Downtown Faridabad is located in Faridabad.

Is Downtown Faridabad RERA registered? What is the RERA number of Downtown Faridabad?

Yes. Downtown Faridabad is registered under RERA-PKL-421-2019 with the Haryana RERA (HARERA), ensuring transparency and buyer protection.

What is the possession timeline as per RERA?

As per the RERA filing, the expected possession date for Downtown Faridabad is 5 October 2022.

Who is the developer behind Downtown Faridabad?

Downtown Faridabad is developed by PEBBLE DOWNTOWN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED AND ASHUTOSH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.

Are home loan facilities available?

Yes, home loan facilities are available from most major banks. You can compare interest rates and check your eligibility through our home loan services.